2012 SPECIALTY

EASTERN ONTARIO LABRADOR BREEDERS ASSOCIATION

 

HOME EXECUTIVE MEMBERS SPECIALTY HUNT / FIELD PUPPIES

 

2012 Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Association

Specialty Show


All Regular & Unofficial Classes Saturday Judge July 28 2012: Clare Senfield

(Allegheny Labradors)

Judges Critiques -click here-

 

Best of Breed
Ch. Eagertrieves Shadow at Everwood
 
Best of Opposite
Ch. Pucketts Super Charged
 
Winners Male
Chablais Omar
 
Reserve Winners Male
Kriscoland's Eider Over Water
 
WINNERS FEMALE/Best of Winners
Wayfield N Oaksill Knight Moves
 
Reserve Winners Female
Kriscoland's Glinda The Good
 
Best Puppy
Chablais Brume
 
Award of Merit
Ch Chablais Chouchou WC
Ch. Fallriver Chikka Boom
Ch. Kriscoland's Intrinsic
 
Veteran Female
1st  Hampton's Blue Moon
2nd Ch. Mooselake's Sweet Bonnie
3rd Ch. 100 Hunterleigh's Gracie
4th Ch. OTCH Castlegar Marlo at Autumn WY ND TD WC JH R
 
VETERAN MALE
1st Castilleja's TL Master Hudson
2nd Ch. Rucon's Skyhawk CD WCI JH RE CGN
 
Junior Puppy Male
1st Hunterleigh Paradocs Barkley
2nd Chablais Farouk
3rd Mooselake's Top Secret
4th Castillega Rag Top Chevy
 
Senior Puppy Male
1st  Mooselake Black Hamlet Knight
2nd Tamerics On A Whim
3rd  SHLR's Shiftn'N Gears
 
12-15 Month Male
1st  Kriscoland's Eider Over Water
2nd Startops's Cowboy Casanova
 
15-18 Month Male
1st  Chablais Fly With Me To The Sky
2nd Castilleja's Studebaker
3rd  Castilleja's Alfa Romeo
 
Canadian Bred Male
1st Castilleja's Theodor Big Blue
2nd Huntsdown Hey Joe
3rd Oaksill Turn Me Loose
4th Dunrobin's Rustlin The Tartans
 
Bred By Exhibitor Male
1st Dunrobin's Rustlin The Ice
 
Open Black Male
1st Boreal Kosto Preston
2nd Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star
 
Open Yellow Male
1st Dunrobin's Rustlin The Fire
2nd Keepsake's Red Rumor
 
Open Chocolate Male
1st Chablais Omar
 
Junior Puppy Female
1st Chablais Brume
2nd Highcaliber Labradale Saffron
3rd Startop's To Be Continued
4th Wiscoy Blackcurrant at Hampton
 
12-15 MONTh Puppy Female
1st Kriscoland's Glinda The Good
2nd Dostaff Practical Magic @ Breezeline
 
15-18 Month Female
1st Kriscoland's Divvy Up
Canadian Bred Female
1st Kilmaurs Autumn Skye
2nd Dragonloft Celestial Fire
3rd Castlegar Miss Behaving
 
Bred By Exhibitor Female
1st Wayfield N Oaksill Knight Moves
2nd Kriscoland's A Stray Comet
3rd Dunrobin's Holiday Rhapsody
4th Seagrove's Scotia
 
Open Black Female
1st Rivermill's Milk N Cookies

 

Open Yellow Female
 
Open Chocolate Female
1st  Highcaliber Labradale Holly
2nd  Hampton Fallriver Cherry Bomb
3rd  Chablais Jasmaya Juliette
 

All Regular & Unofficial Classes Sunday Judge July 29 2012: Joanne Fernall

(Devonsleigh Labradors)

Judges Critiques -click here-

 

Best Of Breed
Ch Eagertrieves Shadow At Everwood
 
Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pucketts Super Charged
 
Best Of Winners
MooseLake Black Hamlet Knight
 
Best Puppy In Breed
MooseLake Black Hamlet Knight
 
Award Of Merit
Ch Shalane Material Girl
Ch Chablais Harold
 
Winners Dog
MooseLake Black Hamlet Knight
 
Reserve Winners Dog
Chablais Fly With Me To The Sky
 
Veteran Male
Ch Castilleja's TL Master Hudson
 
Winners Bitch
Kriscoland's Glinda The Good
 
Reserve Winners Bitch
Kriscoland's Divvy Up
 
Veteran Female
Ch Josabry Megan
 

 

Sweepstakes Judge: Angela Guyton-Tyrell (Nyroca Labradors)

 
Veteran Sweepstakes
 
7-9 years males
1st Castilleja’s TL Master Hudson
2nd Staghorn’s Stormy Weather
 
10 years and over males
1st Ch. Rucon’s Skyhawk CD WCI JH RE CGN
 
7-9 Veteran Females
1st Ch 100 Hunterleigh’s Gracie
2nd Hampton’s Blue Moon
3rd. Ch. Mooselake’s Sweet Bonnie
4th. Ch. Mooselake’s Angel Eyes
 
10 Years and Over Females
Ch. OTCH Castlegar Marlo at Autumn WY ND TD WC JH R
 
Best in Veteran Sweeps
Ch 100 Hunterleigh’s Gracie
 
Best of Opposite in Veteran Sweeps
Castilleja’s TL Master Hudson
 
PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES
 
Junior Puppy Male
1st Mooselakes Top Secret
2nd Hunterleigh Paradocs Barkley
3rd Chablais Farouk
4th Castillega Rag Top Chevy
 
Senior Puppy Male
1st Mooselake Black Hamlet Knight
2nd Tamerics On A Whim
 
12-15 Month Male
1st  Kriscoland’s Eider Over Water
2nd Startops’s Cowboy Casanova
 
15-18 Month Male
1st  Chablais Fly With Me To The Sky
2nd  Castilleja’s Studebaker
3rd  Ch. Chablais Casablanca
4th  Castilleja’s Alfa Romeo
 
Junior Puppy Female
1st Chablais Brume
2nd Highcaliber Labradale Saffron
3rd Wiscoy Blackcurrant at Hampton
4th Startop’s To Be Continued
 
12-15 Puppy Female
1st Dostaff Practical Magic @ Breezeline
2nd Kriscoland’s Glinda The Good
 
15-18 Month Female
1st Kriscoland’s Divvy Up
2nd Seagrove’s Scotia
 
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes
Kriscoland’s Eider Over Water

 

Best of Opposite in Puppy Sweepstakes
Chablais Brume

2001 SPECIALTY 2002 SPECIALTY 2003 SPECIALTY 2004 SPECIALTY 2005 SPECIALTY 2006 SPECIALTY 2007 SPECIALTY 2008 SPECIALTY 2009 SPECIALTY 2010 SPECIALTY 2011 SPECIALTY 2012 SPECIALTY 2013 SPECIALTY 2014 SPECIALTY SPECIALTY 2015