2011 SPECIALTY

EASTERN ONTARIO LABRADOR BREEDERS ASSOCIATION

 

HOME EXECUTIVE MEMBERS SPECIALTY HUNT / FIELD PUPPIES

 

2011 Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Association

Specialty Show


All Regular & Unofficial Classes Saturday Judge: Judy Heim

Best of Breed
99 CH. KRISCOLAND’S INSTRINSIC
 
Best of Opposite
36 CH. SNOWDEN HILL’S AS TIME GOES BY
 
Best of Winners/winners female
449 KRISCOLAND’S A VERY BLUE MOON

 

Winners Male
302 GATEWAYS’ NOTHIG BUT TROUBLE
 
Reserve Winners Male
35 MARITIME LABRADALE EMMETT

 

Best Puppy
410 DUNROBIN’S RUSTLIN THE TARTANS
 
Reserve Winners Female
181 KILMAURS AUTUMN SKYE
 
 
Award of Merit
256 CH. FALLRIVER’S BIG FISH
180 CH. TABATHA’S AUTUMN RUSTLE
 
Veteran Female
1st 429 CH. HUNTERLEIGH GRACIE
2nd 73 CH. JOSABRY MEGAN CD
 
Junior Puppy Male
1st 410 DUNROBIN’S RUSTLIN THE ICE
2nd 409 DUNROBIN’S RUSTLIN THE TARTANS
3rd 440 STAGHORN’S HARRIS TWEED
4th 205 KERYBROOK WRITTEN IN THE STARS
 
Senior Puppy Male
1st 137 KRISCOLAND’S FILLSON BOFFIN
2nd 72 IRONRIDGE MAHOGANY CHARNICO
 
12-15 Month Male
1st 490 BOREAL BLACK IS COMING THUNDER
 
15-18 Month Male
1st 135 DOINDOGS NOAH
 
Canadian Bred Male
1st 204 GAFF’S POT OF GOLD
 
Bred By Exhibitor Male
1st 119 HAMPTON ROLLING STONE
 
Open Black Male
1st 35 MARTIME LABRADALE EMMETT
2nd 201 MOOSELAKE ZAK FOR MYTHREE SONS
3rd 374 PUCKETTS SUPER CHARGED
4th 398 CASTILLEJA’S STEWIE MUSKOKA
 
Open Yellow Male
1st 302 GATEWAY’S NOTHING BUT TROUBLE
2nd 397 CASTILLEJA’S THEODOR BIG BLUE
3rd 37 LINJOR ROCK KNIGHT
 
Open Chocolate Male
1st 497 CAMPBELL YARD CHOCOLATE MOOSE
 
 
Junior Puppy Female
1st 206 KERYBROOKE KEEPER OF THE STARS
2nd 378 JAUNENOIR’S TIKIKI
3rd 441 STAGHORN’S BLACK PLAID
4th 375 STARTOP’S TURN THE PAGE
 
Senior Puppy Female
1st 144 CHABLAIS JASMAYA
2nd 138 KRISCOLAND’S A STRAY COMET
3rd 8 IRONRIDGE’S REESE PIECE
4th 442 STAGHORN’S ADIOS AMIGO’S
 
15-18 Month Female
1st 279 KRISCOLAND’S SUMMERSAULT
 
Canadian Bred Female
1st 181 KILMAURS AUTUMN SKYE
2nd 5 ASKLAR’S LOOKIN EH FELICITOUS
 
Bred By Exhibitor Female
1st 254 FALLRIVER CHIKKA BOOM
2nd 33 WAYFIELD N OAKSILL KNIGHT MOVES
3rd 451 KRISCOLAND TIMEPIECE INTERVAL
4th 139 SHLR’S SKY’S NO LIMITS
 
Open Black Female
1st 428 HAMPTON CROSSTICKLE LASSY BUG
2nd 352 MOOSELAKE’S BLUE STEEL CALIBER
3rd 400 CASTILLEJA’S THE BLACK PEARL
4th 164 RIVERMILL’S STITCH IN TIME
 
Open Yellow Female
1st 449 KRISCOLAND’S A VERY BLUE MOON
2nd 143 CHABLAIS FIRST BUT NOT LAST
3rd 243 OAKSILL CASTLEGAR VIXEN
4th 246 MUCKENMIRE TINKERBELLE OF HOLLY LANE

 


All Regular & Unofficial Classes Saturday Judge: Jean-Louis Blais, Chablais QC. Canada

Best of Breed
302 GATEWAY’S NOTHING BUT TROUBLE
 
Best of Opposite
69 CH. CASTLEGAR DRAGONLOFT CELESTIAL

 

Best of Winners
302 GATEWAY’S NOTHING BUT TROUBLE
 
Winners Female
68 CASTLEGAR DRAGONLOFT HOP TO IT
 
Reserve Winners Female
254 FALLRIVER CHIKKA BOOM
 
Award of Merit
36 CH. SNOWDEN HILL’S AS TIME GOES BY
323 CH. KRISCOLAND’S INSTRINSIC
 
Best Puppy
8 IRONRIDGE’S REESE PIECE
 
Winners Male
302 GATEWAY’S NOTHING BUT TROUBLE
 
Reserve Winners Male
374 PUCKETTS SUPER CHARGED

 

Veteran Female
1st 429 CH. HUNTERLEIGH GRACIE
2nd 73 CH. JOSABRY MEGAN CD
 
Junior Puppy Male
1st 440 STAGHORN’S HARRIS TWEED
2nd 410 DUNROBIN’S RUSTLIN THE ICE
3rd 409 DUNROBIN’S RUSTLIN THE TARTANS
4th 405 SAMADAM’S DEVIL IN DISGUISE
 
12-15 Month Male
1st 490 BOREAL BLACK IS COMING THUNDER
 
Canadian Bred Male
1st 204 GAFF’S POT OF GOLD
 
Bred By Exhibitor Male
1st 119 HAMPTON ROLLING STONE
 
Open Black Male
1st 374 PUCKETTS SUPER CHARGED
2nd 201 MOOSELAKE ZAK FOR MYTHREE SONS
3rd 35 MARTIME LABRADALE EMMETT
4th 398 CASTILLEJA’S STEWIE MUSKOKA
 
Open Yellow Male
1st 302 GATEWAY’S NOTHING BUT TROUBLE
2nd 397 CASTILLEJA’S THEODOR BIG BLUE
3rd 37 LINJOR ROCK KNIGHT
 
Open Chocolate Male
1st 497 CAMPBELL YARD CHOCOLATE MOOSE
 
Junior Puppy Female
1st 375 STARTOP’S TURN THE PAGE
2nd 206 KERYBROOKE KEEPER OF THE STARS
3rd 441 STAGHORN’S BLACK PLAID
4th 408 DUNROBIN’S HOLIDAY RHAPSODY
 
Senior Puppy Female
1st 8 IRONRIDGE’S REESE PIECE
 
12 – 15 Month Female
1st 342 CASTLEGAR NYROCA LE FROMAGE
 
15-18 Month Female
1st 324 KRISCOLAND’S SUMMERSAULT
 
Canadian Bred Female
1st 181 KILMAURS AUTUMN SKYE
2nd 5 ASKLAR’S LOOKIN EH FELICITOUS
 
Bred By Exhibitor Female
1st 254 FALLRIVER CHIKKA BOOM
2nd 33 WAYFIELD N OAKSILL KNIGHT MOVES
3rd 139 SHLR’S SKY’S NO LIMITS
 
Open Black Female
1st 428 HAMPTON CROSSTICKLE LASSY BUG
2nd 400 CASTILLEJA’S THE BLACK PEARL
3rd 352 MOOSELAKE’S BLUE STEEL CALIBER
4th 164 RIVERMILL’S STITCH IN TIME
 
Open Yellow Female
1st 246 MUCKENMIRE TINKERBELLE OF HOLLY LANE
2nd 243 OAKSILL CASTLEGAR VIXEN
 
Open Chocolate Female
1st 68 CASTLEGAR DRAGONLOFT HOP TO IT
2nd 399 CASTILLEJA’S SMOOTH KAHLUA
3rd 255 HAMPTON FALLRIVER CHERRY BOMB
4th 404 SAMADAM’S FELICITAS

 


Sweepstakes Judge: Leslie Grant, Gorsebrook Labradors, ON Canada

 
Veteran Female
CH. JOSABRY MEGAN CD
 
Best Veteran in Sweepstakes
CH. JOSABRY MEGAN CD
 
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes
138 KRISCOLAND’S A STRAY COMET
 
Best of Opposite in Puppy Sweepstakes
490 BOREAL BLACK IS COMING THUNDER
 
Junior Puppy Male
1st 440 STAGHORN’S HARRIS TWEED
2nd 410 DUNROBIN’S RUSTLIN THE ICE
3rd 205 KERYBROOK WRITTEN IN THE STARS
4th 409 DUNROBIN’S RUSTLIN THE TARTANS
 
Senior Puppy Male
1st 137 KRISCOLAND’S FILLSON BOFFIN
2nd 72 IRONRIDGE MAHOGANY CHARNICO
 
12-15 Month Male
1st 490 BOREAL BLACK IS COMING THUNDER
2nd 396 CASTILLEJA’S SCROTTIOTTIS
 
15-18 Month Male
1st 135 DOINDOGS NOAH
 
Junior Puppy Female
1st 408 DUNROBIN’S HOLIDAY RHAPSODY
2nd 206 KERYBROOKE KEEPER OF THE STARS
3rd 441 STAGHORN’S BLACK PLAID
4th 79 FIELDBROOK BUFFED GRANDRIVER
 
Senior Puppy Female
1st 138 KRISCOLAND’S A STRAY COMET
2nd 144 CHABLAIS JASMAYA
3rd 8 IRONRIDGE’S REESE PIECE
4th 139 SHLR’S SKY’S NO LIMITS
 
15-18 Month Female
1st 279 KRISCOLAND’S SUMMERSAULT

2001 SPECIALTY 2002 SPECIALTY 2003 SPECIALTY 2004 SPECIALTY 2005 SPECIALTY 2006 SPECIALTY 2007 SPECIALTY 2008 SPECIALTY 2009 SPECIALTY 2010 SPECIALTY 2011 SPECIALTY 2012 SPECIALTY 2013 SPECIALTY 2014 SPECIALTY SPECIALTY 2015