2010 SPECIALTY

EASTERN ONTARIO LABRADOR BREEDERS ASSOCIATION

 

HOME EXECUTIVE MEMBERS SPECIALTY HUNT / FIELD PUPPIES

 

2010 Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Association

Specialty Show


All Regular & Unofficial Classes Judge: Barbara Gilchrist, Blackthorn Labradors, Rochester, WA

 

 

Best of Breed                   
42           CH. CHABLAIS CHOUCHOU
 
Best of Opposite Sex    
556         PUCKETTS SUPER CHARGED
 
Best of Winners
556         PUCKETTS SUPER CHARGED
 
Best Puppy in Breed      
9              OAKSILL CRIMSON N CLOVER
 
Winners Male                 
556         PUCKETSS SUPER CHARGED
 
Reserve Winners Male
484         HUNTERLEIGH’S PARADOCS GIORGIO
 
Winners Female                             
99           FALLRIVER CHIKKA BOOM
 
Reserve Winners  Female          
284         KRISCOLAND’S A VERY BLUE MOON
 
 
Award of Merits                              
45           CH. CHABLAIS HAROLD 
135         CH. KRISCOLAND’S INTRINSIC
362         CH. SNOWDON HILL’S AS TIME GOES BY
199         FALLRIVER CHIKKA BOOM
 
 
Veteran Male
1st           46           CH. SUPERBE MOKA DES SAVANES
 
Veteran Female
1st           495         CH.  KRISCOLAND’S OPHELIA
2nd          110         TABATHA’S CONFETTI
3rd           168         CH. AMARYLLIS AGATHA
4th           60           CH. DEVONSLEIGH’S MISS INDEPENDANT
 
Junior Puppy Males
1st           364         LABRADALE HIGHCALIBER MOKAJAVA
 
Senior Puppy Males
1st           366         HIGHCALIBER BY CHANCE
2nd          539         CHABLAIS CABERNET
3rd           430         KILMAURS AUTUMN THUNDER
4th           50           CROSSTICKLE’S GALEN DRIFTS IN
 
12-15 Month Males
1st           111         WAYFIELD’S HERE COMES CHARLIE
 
15-18 Month Males
1st           10           SHALANE DRESDEN AT OAKSILL
 
Canadian Bred Males
1st           234         DICHA’S RIGHT ON TRACK HUNTER
2nd          392         RIVERMILL’S GO WITH THE FLOW
 
Bred By Exhibitor Males
1st           407         BROOKBERRY’S PERFECT IMPRESSION
2nd          462         ADVENTURE’S PULL THE TRIGGER
3rd           191         TRYIC’S NEW KID IN TOWN
 
Open Black Males
1st           556         PUCKETSS SUPER CHARGED
 
Open Yellow Males
1st           484         HUNTERLEIGH’S PARADOCS GIORGIO
 
Junior Puppy Female
1st           361         LABRADALE’S PEANUT BUTTER CUP
 
Senior Puppy Female
1st           57           IRONRIDGE’S MISS SHUDABIN
2nd          282         KRISCOLAND’S CLAIRE DE LUNE
3rd           302         GORSEBROOK VIOLET
4th           519         SANBRO’S RAH RAH RAH
 
12-15 Month Female
1st           281         JAUNENOIR’S ENCORE PERFROMANCE
2nd          566         BRALEX’S LITTLE MISS CHEVIOUS
 
15-18 Month Female
1st           516         NYROCA’S WHAT A WITCH
2nd          228         CEDARMARSH’S PLANTIN’ A WISH
3rd           506         MAKTAWAE HOW DOYA LIKE ME NOW
 
Canadian Bred Females
1st           199         FALLRIVER CHIKKA BOOM
2nd          285         STONEWOOD’S DEZARAY
3rd           534         KERYBROOK’S O’JAUNENOIR TEEGAN
 
Bred By Exhibitor Female
1st           44           CHABLAIS TESSA
2nd          11           WAYFIELD OAKSILL KNIGHT MOVES
3rd           474         PIRATE HOIST THE COLOURS
4th           564         BRALEX’S RAINY DAYS AND SUNSHINE
 
Open Black Female
1st           51           HAMPTON CROSSTICKLE LASSY BUG
2nd          203         KRISCOLAN’S HOLIDAY SURPRIZE
3rd           79           MOOSELAKE’S BLUE STEEL CALIBER
 
Open Yellow Female
1st           284         KRISCOLAND’S A VERY BLUE MOON
2nd          557         BELQUEST JUST A DREAM
3rd           205         CASTLEGAR FOREVER N BLUE JEANS
 
Open Chocolate Female
1st           287         CASTLEGAR DRAGONLOFT HOP TO IT
2nd          200         HAMPTOM FALLRIVER CHERRY BOMB
3rd           439         TREMROTT’S LUCKY PENNY
 
Sexually Altered Male
1st           25           IRONRIDGE’S HUNTER MASSEY
2nd          7              CH. LINDENHALL’S SIR BRUICHLADDICH
 
Sexually Altered Female
1st           52           CH. HUNTERLEIGH’S GRACIE
2nd          501         CH. STONEMEADOW’S BLACKOAK BRANDI
 
Best of Breed Altered                   
52           CH. HUNTERLEIGH’S GRACIE
 
Best of Opposite Altered            
25           IRONRIDGE’S HUNTER MASSEY
 
Brace                                    
499-501   BLACKOAK’S RYLEIGH CGN JH PCD RN WC
              CH. STONEMEADOW’S BLACKOAK BRANDI
Best Stud Dog
500         CH. COPPERSTONE KRISCOLAND FILLIP
 
Best Brood Bitch             
495         CH. KRISCOLAND’S OPHELIA
 
Best Working Class        
30           CH. BEADOG DANDYLION AT ELLIQUIN
 
Best Costume Class       
187         CH. SKAZKA’S RIMFIRE RIFLE

 

Sweepstakes Judge: Linda Wyatt-deGroot, Staghorn Labradors, Napanee, Ontario

 
  
Junior Puppy Males
1st           364         LABRADALE HIGHCALIBER MOKAJAVA
 
Senior Puppy Males
1st           191         TYRIC’S NEW KID IN TOWN
2nd          539         CHABLAIS CABERNET
3rd           430         KILMAURS AUTUMN THUNDER
4th           366         HIGHCALIBER BY CHANCE
 
12-15 Month Males
1st           111         WAYFIELD’S HERE COMES CHARLIE
 
15-18 Month Males
1st           10           SHALANE DRESDEN AT OAKSILL
 
Junior Puppy Female
1st           361         LABRADALE’S PEANUT BUTTER CUP
2nd          349         TORMENTILS I CAN’T HEAR YA
3rd           463         EAGERTRIEVE’S MEANT TO BOOGIE
 
Senior Puppy Female
1st           9             OAKSILL CRIMSON N CLOVER
2nd          75           GRANDRIVER’S SANDRA DEE
3rd           367         CH. HIGHCALIBER TWILIGHT ECLIPSE
4th           282         KRISCOLAND’S CLAIRE DE LUNE
 
12-15 Month Female
1st           566         BRALEX’S LITTLE MISS CHEVIOUS
 
15-18 Month Female
1st           516         NYROCHA’S WHAT A WITCH
2nd          228         CEDARMARSH’S PLANTIN’ A WISH
3rd           506         MAKTAWAE HOW DOYA LIKE ME NOW
 
Best Puppy In Sweepstakes                   
OAKSILL CRIMSON N CLOVER    
 
Best of Opposite in Sweepstakes      
WAYFIELD’S HERE COMES CHARLIE
 
Veteran Sweepstakes
 
Over  10 Years Dog
1st           46           CH. SUPERBE MOKA DES SAVANES
 
7 to 9 Year Bitch
1st           495         CH.  KRISCOLAND’S OPHELIA
2nd          110         TABATHA’S CONFETTI
3rd           60           DEVONSLEIGH’S MISS INDEPENDANT
 
Over  10 Years Dog
1st           168         CH. AMARYLLIS AGATHA
 
Best in Veteran Sweepstakes
CH.  KRISCOLAND’S OPHELIA

 

Best of Opposite in Veteran Sweepstakes
CH. SUPERBE MOKA DES SAVANES
 

 

All Regular & Unofficial Classes Judge: Sue Willumsen, Willcare Labradors, Kingston, NH
 

Winners Male
556         Pucketts Super Charged
 
Reserve Winners Male
430         Kilmaurs Autumn Thunder
 
Winners Bitch  
200         Hamptom Fallriver Cherry Bomb
 
Reserve Winners Bitch
199         Fallriver Chikka Boom
 
Best of Breed
135         Ch. Krisoland’s Intrinsic
 
Best of Opposite
365         Ch. Labradale’s Coffee Crisp
 
Best of Winners
556         Pucketts Super Charged
 
Award of Merits
42           Ch. Chablais Chouchou
598         Ch. Staghorn’s Queen of Soul
362         Ch. Snowden Hill’s As Time Goes by
428         Ch. Tabatha’s Autumn Rustle
 
Best Puppy
75           Grandriver’s Sandra Dee
 
Veteran Male
1st           365         Ch. Labradale’s Coffee Crisp
 
Junior Male Puppy
1st           364         Labradale Highcaliber Mokajava
 
Senior Male Puppy
1st           430         Kilmaurs Autumn Thunder
2nd          366         Highcaliber By Chance
3rd           50          Crosstickle’s Galen Drifts
4th           336        Gorsebrook Solaia Full House
12 – 15 Month Male
1st           111         Wayfield’s Here Comes Charlie
2nd          540         Chablias Omar
 
15 – 18 Month Male
1st           10           Shalane Dresden at Oaksill
 
Bred by Exhibitor Male
1st           407         Brookberry’s Perfect Impression
2nd          462         Adverture’s Pull the Trigger
3rd           191         Tyric’s New Kid In Town
 
Open Black Male
1st           556         Pucketts Super Charged
 
Open Yellow Male
1st           484         Hunterleigh’s Paradocs Giorgio
 
 
Veteran Female
1st           495         Ch. Kriscoland’s Ophelia
2nd          110         Tabatha’s Confetti
3rd           60           Ch. Devonsleigh’s Miss Independant
 
Junior Puppy Female
1st           463         Eagertrieve’s Meant to Boogie
2nd          361         Labradale’s Peanut Butter Cup
 
Senior Puppy Female
1st           305         Chablais First But Not Last
2nd          302         Gorsebrook Violet
3rd           282         Kricoland’s Claire De Lune
4th            29          Kilmaurs Autumn Skye
 
12 to 15 Month Female
1st           281         Jaunenoir’s Encore Performance
2nd          566         Bralex’s Little Miss Chevious
 
15-18 Month Female
1st           228         Cedarmarsh’s Plantin’ A Wish
2nd          516         Nyroca’s What A Witch
3rd           506         Maktawae How Doya Like Me Now
 
Canadian Bred Female
1st           199         Fallriver Chikka Boom
2nd          285         Stonewood’s Dezaray
3rd           534         Kerybrook’s O’Jaunenoir Teegan
4th           393         Rivermill’s Stitch In Time
 
Bred By Exhibitor Female
1st           461         Adventure’s Ferget Me Not
2nd          283         Kriscoland’s Swing Time
3rd           44          Chablais Tessa  
4th           11          Wayfield Oaksill Night Moves
 
Open Black Female
1st           203         Kriscoland’s Holiday Surprise
2nd          51           Hampton Crosstickle Lassy Bug
3rd           70          Mooselake’s Blue Steel Caliber
 
Open Yellow Female
1st           284         Kriscoland’s A Very Blue Moon
2nd          557         Belquest Just a Dream
3rd           205         Castlegar Forever N Blue Jeans
 
Open Chocolate Female
1st           200         Hampton Fallriver Cherry Bomb
2nd          599         Staghorn’s Hidin at Skyland
3rd           287         Castlegar Dragonloft Hop To It
4th           439         Tremrott’s Lucky Penny
 
 
Sexually Altered Male
1st           07           Ch. Lindenhall’s Sir Bruichladdich
 
Sexually Altered Female
1st           52           Ch. Hunterleigh’s Gracie
2nd          501         Ch. Stonemeadow’s Blackoak Brandi
 
Stud Dog
1st           428         Ch. Tabatha’s Autumn Rustle
 
Brood Bitch
1st           495         Ch. Kriscoland’s Ophelia
 
Working Class
1st           30           Ch. Beadog Dandylion at Elliquin CDX WC RE
 
Costume Class
1st           187         Skazka’s Rimfire Rifle

2001 SPECIALTY 2002 SPECIALTY 2003 SPECIALTY 2004 SPECIALTY 2005 SPECIALTY 2006 SPECIALTY 2007 SPECIALTY 2008 SPECIALTY 2009 SPECIALTY 2010 SPECIALTY 2011 SPECIALTY 2012 SPECIALTY 2013 SPECIALTY 2014 SPECIALTY SPECIALTY 2015