2007 SPECIALTY

EASTERN ONTARIO LABRADOR BREEDERS ASSOCIATION

 

HOME EXECUTIVE MEMBERS SPECIALTY HUNT / FIELD PUPPIES

 

2007 Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Association

Specialty Show


All Regular Classes Judge: Barbara Gomez (Barclare Labradors)~ OR. USA

 

BOB - Ch. Linjor Cabernet Export


Best of Breed
Ch. Linjor Cabernet Export
(Tabath's Chivalry Over Linjor X Chablais Chere Mathilde,) Owners Jean-Louis Blais and Madeleine Charest

Best of Opposite Sex
Ch. Nyroca's Water Witch
(Belle Tradition O'broad Reach X Ch. Nyroca's Polly Pocket,) Owner/breeder Angela Guyton

Winner's Dog
SGM Doc Anter
(Ch. Kroppsmarkens Papas Pride x Ch. Josabry SGM Doc Henna, CD) Owner, Jean Hickam

Winners Female and Best of Winners:
Bluesouth's Dream a Lil Dream
(Ebonylane's Kid for Cranbrooke X Bluesouths's Cassiopeia) Owner, Denise Branch.

Best Puppy
Bluesouth's Dream a Lil Dream
(Ebonylane's Kid for Cranbrooke X Bluesouths's Cassiopeia) Owner, Denise Branch.

Reserve Winner's Dog
Tabatha's Autumn Rustle
(Dickendall Bucky x Tabatha's Tease) Owner, Sue McDermid

Reserve Winners Female
Kriscoland's Give and Take
(Ch. Kriscoland's Blast Off x Ch. Gorsebrook Flora at Mollyreach) Owner, Mary-Anne Lauzon
 


Jr. Puppy Male
1. Dowerk Y Pinamark Bruin, (Ch. Chablais Marcello x Chablais Dowerky Murchie) Owner, Lori Hervato
2. Chablais Favel, (Ch. Chablais Marcello x Ch. Chablais Serena) Owner, Jean-Louis Blais and Madeleine Charest
3. Authentique Legende de Zorro, (Miron Tristan D'Azuria x Azuria Naomie) Owner, Sonia Guignard
4. Lincoln's One and Only, (Ch. Rocky Creek's Lincoln Storm x Rockycreek Lincoln Excellence) Owner, K. Gertler/T. Hilton/K. Burke

Sr. Puppy Male
1. Skazka's Rambo, (Ch. Rozzay Hunt Club Clayview Grady x Ch. Castlegar Victoria) Owner, Olga Racine
2. Ironridges Raising the Ante, (Ch. Ginander's Blue Suede Shoes x Ch. Devonsleigh's Miss Independent) Owner, Chris & Carol Burrows
3. Skazka's Rimfire Rifle, (Ch. Rozzay Hunt Club Clayview Grady x Ch. Castlegar Victoria) Owner, Terri Cross
4. Kriscoland's Jake Morrison, (Ch. Empress the Philosopher King x Kriscoland's Copperstone Poppy) Owner, Jennifer Morrison

12-18 Month Male
1. Tabatha's Autumn Rustle (Dickendall Bucky x Tabatha's Tease) Owner, Sue McDermid
2. Eagertrieves Winter Odyssey (Windfall's New England Patriot x Ch. Eagertrieves Odyssey) Owner, K. Georgeoff/A. Hartuniewicz/C. Roy


Cdn. Bred Male
1. Pirates Black Powder Pistol, (Ch. Castlegar Muggles x Castlegar The Pirates Wench) Owner Terri Cross
2. Copperstone Kriscoland Fillip, (Trinity's Titus x Kriscoland Jade at Copperstone), Owner, Mary-Anne Lauzon
3. Oaksill Crosstickle Full Monty, CGN, (Ch. Tabatha's Bluster x Castlegar Roxanne at Stonewood) Owner, Michelle greely phillips

Bred-By Exhibitor Male
1. Castilleja's TL Master Hudson, (Ch. Tabatha's Renegade x Castilleja's Jiffy Pop) Owner, Joan Sinclair
2. Brookberry Bluerock Braden, (Rocky Creek's Lincoln Storm x Brookberry's Magical Storm) Owners, T & M Davidson, Stephanie Forte
3. Skazka's Double-Trouble Ranger, (Timberland Woodsman at Lor-Al x Ch. Castlegar Victoria, WC, CD, CGN) Owner, Olga Racine
4. Chablais Enzo, (Ch. Swentina's Prestige Essens x Ch. Chablais Olivia), Owner, Jean-Louis Blais and Madeleine Charest

Open Black Male
1. Windfall's Me and My Shadow at Asklar, (Rozzay Hunt Club Clayview Grady x Windfall Stormy's Shadow) Owner, Laurie D. Warvill
2. Bri-Cher Loves a Rainy Knight, (Lor-Al's Got Our Power Play x Coldwater's Right As Rain) Owner, Alayne Hartuniewicz
3. Nycoma Way Design For Ranbourne, (Ghoststone Hyspire Dressed To Impress x Nycoma Way Sweet Pea) Owner, Valerie Walters

Open Yellow Male
1. Castlegar Bonfire Bingley, JH, (Janlon's Light My Fire x Ch. Castlegar Something Elsa,) Owner, Marisa E. Victor
2. Summersun Dashing Hugo Boss, (Ch. Castlegar Muggles x Ch. Castlegar Aussie Summersun, WCI) Owner, Scott & Vicky Rutledge
3. Broadway's On The Town, (Borador's By George x Broadways's Red Hot & Blue) Owner, Angela Guyton
4. Ashstone's Buck at Lab Lodge, (Ch. Staghorn's Prodigal Son x Ashstone's Joyous Occasion) Owner, Gary Hudson

Open Chocolate Male
1. SGM Doc Anter, (Ch. Kroppsmarkens Papas Pride x Ch. Josabry SGM Doc Henna, CD) Owner, Jean Hickam
2. Bittersweet's Bold Move, (Lubberline Pumpernicle x Ch. Bittersweet's Rainsong) Owner, Susan L. Brownell

Veteran Dog
1. Ch. Lincoln's Aloway Jake, (Tabath's Drifter at Dickendall x Destiny on the Aloway) Owner, Theresa Hilton & Kathryn Gertler
2. Ch. Kriscoland's Distinctive Mark, WC, (Ch. Kriscoland's Sensation 'Al x Kriscoland's Nell, Owner, Mary-Anne Lauzon
3. Ch. Tormentil Labradale Primetime, (Ch. Chablais Don Quixote x Ch. Toplicht Fleur's Charlee My Girl) Liane Chaput-Brennan, Ross Brennan
4. Ch. Nyroca's Instant Message, WC, (Ch. Balcroft Silonas Tim To Reign x Ch. Nyroca's Polly Pocket) Owner, Angela Guyton

Jr. Puppy Female
1. Highcaliber's Fifth Element, (Ch. Tormentil Labradale Primetime x Ch. Janlon's Highcaliber Showgirl) Owner, Sharon Luckhart
2. Kriscoland's Elation, (Ch. Hollyhill's American Idol x Ch.
Kriscoland's Ooh La La) Owner, Mary-Anne Lauzon
3. Nyroca's Candy Girl, (Ch. BNB's Flash x Nyroca's Butter Me Up, WC) Owner, Angela Guyton
4. Chablais Violette, (Ch. Chablais Marcello x Ch. Chablais Serena,) Owners, Jean-Louis Blais and Madeleine Charest

Sr. Puppy Female
1. Bluesouth's Dream a Lil Dream, (Ebonylane's Kid for Cranbrooke X Bluesouths's Cassiopeia) Owner, Denise Branch.
2. Hunterleigh's Jorja, (Borador's By George x Ch. Hunterleigh's Gracie) Owner, Norbert & Jance Wewer
3. Oaksill Anticipation, (Ch. Tabatha's Bluster x Oaksill I'm a Believer), Owner, LeeAnne Kiefer
4. Bralex's Dish The Dirt, (Ch. Boothgate's Chief Producer, CD x Bralex's Hazardoustoyourhealth) Owner, Wayne & Tari Yates

12-18 Month Female
1. Keldea's Isabella, (Keldea's Midnight Hauler x Castilleja's Moon River) Owner, Joan Sinclair
2. Camelottails Princess Nala, (Ch. Camelottails Lord Bucardi x Camelottails Lady Cassandra) Owner, Wendy Harrison
3. Mooselake's Dreamboat Annie, (Lubberline Martingale x Mooselake's Sweet Bonnie) Owner, Laurie Quenneville
4. Labradale's Chocolate Éclair, (Ch. Journey's Thai One On x Ch. Labradale's Krispy Kreme) Liane Chaput-Brennan, Ross Brennan

Cdn Bred Female
1. Kriscoland's Give and Take, (Ch. Kriscoland's Blast Off x Ch. Gorsebrook Flora at Mollyreach) Owner, Mary-Anne Lauzon
2. Fallriver's Ruffian, (Ch. Tabatha's Renegade x Wayfield's Country Classic) Owner, Dana Scott

Bred-By Exhibitor Female
1. Chablais Iris, (Ch. Swentina's Prestige Essens x Ch Chablais Olivia) Owner, Jean-Louis Blais and Madeleine Charest
2. Tallmadges Firecracker, (Ch. Graemoor Sample at Amberlyn x Tallmadges TNT) Owner, Sally Leary
3. Kriscoland's Rosalind, (Ch. Rocheby Pioneer x Ch. Kriscoland's Ophelia) Owner, Mary-Anne Lauzon
4. Autumwynd Frankie Starlite, (Lubberline Pumpernickle x Ch.
Castlegar Marlo at Autumwynd, CD) Owner, Marie Babin

Open Black Female
1. Windwood's Midknight Lace, (Ch. Rockycreek Sweet Basil x Winwood's Miracle of Merlin) Owner, Eve Ragalia
2. Devoir's Tempest, (Ch. Devoir's Rathamill Baron x Ch. Devoir's Spirit Catcher) Owner, Kelly Sukstorf

Open Yellow Female
1. Tallmadges Playing With Fire, (Janlon's Light My Fire x Tallmadges Firecracker) Owner, Sally Leary
2. Journey's S&S World Tour N Oslo, (Ch. Tormentil Labradale Primetime x Kelleygreen's Sierra Sun.Com) Owner, Debra & Howard McCoy
3. Kriscoland's Rosalind, (Ch. Rocheby Pioneer x Ch. Kriscoland's Ophelia) Owner, Mary-Anne Lauzon
4. Tabatha's Confetti, (Ch. Muskelunge Top Gun x Ch. Tabatha's Giggle) Owner, Alana Becker

Open Chocolate Female
1. Lindenhall's Tilly Browne, (Lindenhall's Everett Browne x Lindenhall's Mabel Browne) Owner, Deborah Rattie
2. SGM Doc Shokalata, (Kroppsmarkens Papas Pride x Ch. Josabry SGM Doc Henna, CD) Owner, Steven & Jean Kickam
3. Mooselake's Angel Eyes, (Ch. Boothgate Chief Producer x Labradale Marely at Mooselake) Owner, Brenda Francis
4. Bralex's Hazardoustoyourhealth, (Ch. Chablais John Kaffe x Ch. Bralex's Darbie's Dream), Owners, Tari & Wayne Yates

Veterans Female
1. Ch.Kriscoland's Purify Me Claire, WC, (Ch. Kriscoland Hunterleigh Wink X Kriscoland's Nell) Owner: Mary-Anne Lauzon
2. Ch. Amaryllis Agatha, (Blackdux Knight Moves x Shadowvale Libellule Blues) Owner, Valerie Walters
3. Ch. Oaksill Stonewood Dantes Peak, CD, (Ch. Shericunn's Oaksill Matt Dylan, CD x Oaksills Jasmine For Boru) L. Detzler
4. Ch. Hardwood Quest For Bluesouth, (Ch. Ebonylane's Kid for Cranbrooke x Hardwood Molly Mcbutter) Owner, D & T Branch

JAM:
Staghorn's Stormy Weather, (Lindenhall's Everett Browne X Lindenhall's Sunny Weather) Owner: Sue McDermid

Ch. Kriscoland's Purify Me Claire, WC, (Ch. Kriscoland Hunterleigh Wink X Kriscoland's Nell) Owner: Mary-Anne Lauzon


Stud Dog
Ch. Tabatha's Renegade, (Tabatha's Butler X Ch. Tabatha's Curtsey) Owner, Lee Anne Keifer

Working Dog
Ch. Gorsebrook Ruby Tuesday, WCI,JH (Ch. Chablais Ouzo X Ch. Gorsebrook's Fire And Rain, Owners: Leslie Grant and Sharon Harris

Altered Male and BOS Altered
Sher-mi Work of Heart, WC, JH, (Ch. Sher-Mi Drift'n Heart, JH X Flyway's Ripple Effect, WC,) Owner: Leslie Klodt

Altered Female and BOB Altered
Ch. Copperstone's Edge of Reason, (Ch. Mallorn's Toblerone X Forsythe Anchor at Copperstone) Owner: Nicola Aylin

BEST COSTUME
Hampton Crosstickle Lassy Bug, Owner Michelle Greely Phillips

 

Sweepstakes Judge: Pierry Mclean


Veteran Sweepstakes


7 to 9 Yr Males
1. Ch. Nyroca's Instant Message, WC, (Ch. Balcroft Silonas Tim To Reign x Ch. Nyroca's Polly Pocket) Owner, Angela Guyton
2. Ch. Kriscoland's Distinctive Mark, WC, (Ch. Kriscoland's Sensation 'Al x Kriscoland's Nell, Owner, Mary-Anne Lauzon
3. Ch. Lincoln's Aloway Jake, (Tabath's Drifter at Dickendall x Destiny on the Aloway) Owner, Theresa Hilton & Kathryn Gertler

10+ Males
1. Ch. Tyekhon's Dracos at Pirate, CD. (Ch. Beautawn's Inside Information, CD, WC x Ch. Tykhon's Double Trouble) Owner, T. Johnston

7 to 9 Yr Female
1. Ch.Kriscoland's Purify Me Claire, WC, (Ch. Kriscoland Hunterleigh Wink X Kriscoland's Nell) Owner: Mary-Anne Lauzon
2. Ch. Hardwood Quest For Bluesouth, (Ch. Ebonylane's Kid for Cranbrooke x Hardwood Molly Mcbutter) Owner, D & T Branch

10+ Females
1. Ch. Amaryllis Agatha, (Blackdux Knight Moves x Shadowvale Libellule Blues) Owner, Valerie Walters
2. Ch. Oaksill Stonewood Dantes Peak, CD, (Ch. Shericunn's Oaksill Matt Dylan, CD x Oaksills Jasmine For Boru) L. Detzler

Best Veteran
Ch.Kriscoland's Purify Me Claire, WC, (Ch. Kriscoland Hunterleigh Wink X Kriscoland's Nell) Owner: Mary-Anne Lauzon

BOS Veteran
Ch. Nyroca's Instant Message, WC, (Ch. Balcroft Silonas Tim To Reign x Ch. Nyroca's Polly Pocket) Owner, Angela Guyton

 


Puppy Sweepstakes

6-9 Male
1. Dowerk Y Pinamark Bruin, (Ch. Chablais Marcello x Chablais Dowerky Murchie) Owner, Lori Hervato
2. Authentique Legende de Zorro, (Miron Tristan D'Azuria x Azuria Naomie) Owner, Sonia Guignard
3. Oulsmi Mandolinwind, (Naiken Kris x Oulsmi Just In Tim), Owner, Laurie Quenneville
4. Lincoln's One and Only, (Ch. Rocky Creek's Lincoln Storm x Rockycreek Lincoln Excellence) Owner, K. Gertler/T. Hilton/K. Burke

9-12 Male
1. Skazka's Rambo, (Ch. Rozzay Hunt Club Clayview Grady x Ch. Castlegar Victoria) Owner, Olga Racine
2. Kriscoland's Jake Morrison, (Ch. Empress the Philosopher King x Kriscoland's Copperstone Poppy) Owner, Jennifer Morrison
3. Ironridges Raising the Ante, (Ch. Ginander's Blue Suede Shoes x Ch. Devonsleigh's Miss Independent) Owner, Chris & Carol Burrows
4. Skazka's Rimfire Rifle, (Ch. Rozzay Hunt Club Clayview Grady x Ch.Castlegar Victoria) Owner, Terri Cross

12-18 Male
1. Tabatha's Autumn Rustle (Dickendall Bucky x Tabatha's Tease) Owner, Sue McDermid
2. Ch. Zack's All That 'N' More, (Mardas Minstral Sky x Zack's Sugar 'N' Spice From Pinetree) Owner, Tari Yates and Denise Branch
3. Eagertrieves Winter Odyssey (Windfall's New England Patriot x Ch.
Eagertrieves Odyssey) Owner, K. Georgeoff/A. Hartuniewicz/C. Roy

6-9 Female
1. Kriscoland's Elation, (Ch. Hollyhill's American Idol x Ch. Kriscoland's Ooh La La) Owner, Mary-Anne Lauzon
2. Dowerky Pinamark Btweenfriends, (Ch. Chablais Marcelle x Chablais Dowerky Murchie) Owner, Christine Campbell
3. Nyroca's Candy Girl, (Ch. BNB's Flash x Nyroca's Butter Me Up, WC) Owner, Angela Guyton
4. Samphire's Chickadee, (Castlewood's Just Do It x Ch. Samphire Coldwater Inspiration) Owner, Karen Georgeoff

9-12 Female
1. Bluesouth's Dream a Lil Dream, (Ebonylane's Kid for Cranbrooke X Bluesouths's Cassiopeia) Owner, Denise Branch
2. Bralex's Dish The Dirt, (Ch. Boothgate's Chief Producer, CD x Bralex's Hazardoustoyourhealth) Owner, Wayne & Tari Yates
3. Oaksill Anticipation, (Ch. Tabatha's Bluster x Oaksill I'm a Believer), Owner, LeeAnne Kiefer
4. Hunterleigh's Jorja, (Borador's By George x Ch. Hunterleigh's
Gracie) Owner, Norbert & Jance Wewer

12-18 Female
1. Veyatie Rhapsody, (Cricklecreek Commander at Kincrosse x Veyatie Penny) Owner, Janet Cameron
2. Labradale's Chocolate Éclair, (Ch. Journey's Thai One On x Ch. Labradale's Krispy Kreme) Liane Chaput-Brennan, Ross Brennan
3. Samphire Coldwater Rachelle, (Ch. Coldwater Floats My Boat x Ch. Coldwater Samphire Fascination
4. Keldea's Isabella, (Keldea's Midnight Hauler x Castilleja's Moon River) Owner, Joan Sinclair

Best in Sweeps
Tabatha's Autumn Rustle (Dickendall Bucky x Tabatha's Tease) Owner, Sue McDermid

Best of Opposite in Sweeps
Bluesouth's Dream a Lil Dream, (Ebonylane's Kid for Cranbrooke X Bluesouths's Cassiopeia) Owner, Denise Branch

2001 SPECIALTY 2002 SPECIALTY 2003 SPECIALTY 2004 SPECIALTY 2005 SPECIALTY 2006 SPECIALTY 2007 SPECIALTY 2008 SPECIALTY 2009 SPECIALTY 2010 SPECIALTY 2011 SPECIALTY 2012 SPECIALTY 2013 SPECIALTY 2014 SPECIALTY SPECIALTY 2015