2006 SPECIALTY

EASTERN ONTARIO LABRADOR BREEDERS ASSOCIATION

 

HOME EXECUTIVE MEMBERS SPECIALTY HUNT / FIELD PUPPIES

 

2006 Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Association

Specialty Show


REGULAR AND UNOFFICIAL CLASSES – Judge: Judy Chambers (Ghoststone Labradors)

 

BOB- Ch. Calabria's Classic Black

 

Best Of Breed
Ch. Calabria's Classic Black, Bitch Owner: Mary Catizone and Allison Catizone, 
(Beechcroft Study in Black X Calabria's Piccolo Cirstallo) Breeder: Mary Catizone
 
Best Of Opposite
Ch. Journey's Thai One On, Owner: Debbie & Howard McCoy,
(Ch. Winterwinds Glenn Plaid X Kellygreen's Sierra Sun.Com) Breeder: Owners.
 
Winner's Dog
Rockycreek's Sweet William, Susan Raynis & Kathryn Mines
 
Winner's Bitch
Calabrias Maeson Blue, A&M Catizone,
(Calabrias Blue Moon X Kasmir Belle Dona) Breeder: Owners
 
Best Puppy In Breed
Kriscoland's Rosalind, Owner: Mary-Anne Lauzon
(Ch. Rocheby Pioneer X Ch. Kriscoland's Ophelia) Breeder: Owner.
 
Reserve Winner's Dog
Calabria's Study of Fine Art, Mary & Allison Catizone,
(Beechcroft Study in Black X Lake Pine Ice Crystal) Breeder: Owners.
 
Reserve Winner's Bitch
Bittersweet's Torch Song, Susan Brownell
(Willcare's Work in Progress X Manora's Bittersweet)
 

 
Veteran Dog Class:
1. Ch. Millmar’s Windswept Patriot, CD. Ellen Shearer. (Windfall’s Highlander X Ch. Millmar’s Magic Sunbeam) Breeder: June Miller
2. Ch. Lincoln Aloway Jake, Theresa Hilton and Katheryn Gertler (Tabatha’s Drifter at Dickendall X Destiny On The Aloway) Breeder: Norma Sapp, Barbara Gibson
3. Ch. Nyroca’s Instant Message, WC.,JH., Angela Guyton (Ch. Balcroft Silona’s Time To Reign X Ch. Nyroca’s Polly Pocket) Breeder: Owner
 
Jr. Puppy Dog:
1. Rockycreek's Sweet William, Susan Raynis and Kathy Mines (Liberty Hill Luke X Rockycreek Trick or Treat) Breeder: Kathy Mines
2. Nyroca's The Navigator, Angela Guyton (Ch. Castlegar Muggles X Ch. Nyroca's Water Witch. Breeder: Owner
3. Freehaven's Cutter's Chance, Deborah Rattie (Lindenhall's A Cut Above X Lindenhall's Grace Under Fire. Breeder: Owner
4. Copperstone Kriscoland Fillip, Mary-Anne Lauzon(Trinity's Titus X Kriscoland Jade at Copperstone) Breeder: Lisa Brown

Sr. Puppy Dog:
1. Broadway's Dirty Rotten Scoundrel, Pierry & Stan McLean and Dawn van Nostrand. (Ch. Beechcroft's Study in Black X Pisgah's Oreo.) Breeder: Maryann & Gene Czerwinski
2. Tapeatom Blue Mountain, Leeanne Kiefer and Alana Becker (Tapeatom Solo Singer of Adamasdor X Tapeatom Grace and Favor) Breeder: Betty Howard
 
12-18 Month Dog:
1. Windfall's Me and My Shadow at Asklar, Laurie Warvill. (Ch. Rozzay Hunt Club Clayview Grady X Windfall Stormy's Shadow. Breeder: Annie & Ron Cogo
2. Oaksill Start Me Up, LeeAnne Kiefer and Lauriss Detzler. (Ch. Tabatha's Bluster X Castlegar Roxanne at Stonewood. Breeder: owners
3. Pirate's Black Powder Pistol, Terri Cross (Ch. Castlegar Muggles X Ch. Castlegar The Pirate's Wench) Breeder: Kim Beverly

Canadian Bred Dog:
1. Lindenhall's Sir Bruichladdich, Marita Boyd. (Ch. Lindenhall's McIlwain Protégé X Lindenhall's Lizbeth) Breeder: Peggy Donovan

Bred by Exhibitor:
1. Rocky Creek's Lincoln Storm, Terry Hilton and Kathy Mines, Kathy Gertler. (Aquarius Centercourt Delight X Rocky Creek Knight Thyme)Breeder: Kathy Mines
 
Open Yellow Male
1) Kales Latte's Casper, William & Nancy Kales, (Spirithawk's Takotah X Kales Bel's Abracadabralida) Breeder: Owners
2) Legacy's Clydesdale at Red Oaks, Leora Levy, (Willcare's Prestige X Legacy's Thistlewhistle) Breeder: Kevin Bergeson
3) Castlewood's Just Do It, Vicky Creamer. (Langshott Gale Force From Kimvalley X Castlewood Catch Me If You Can) Breeder: S. Sasser, R. Moody, G. Cheatham.
4) Seabreeze Ocean Ledge, Joanne Simoneau. ( Wynwood Favorite Forty Niner X Wynwoods Picture Perfect) Breeder: Owner.
 
Open Black Male
1) Calabria's Study of Fine Art, Mary & Allison Catizone, (Beechcroft Study in Black X Lake Pine Ice Crystal) Breeder: Owners.
2) Sure Shot Bounced Black, Gina Mingoia & Frank Gaeta, (Raintree Slippery When Wet X Sure Shots Eleanor Rigby, Breeder: D. Leveque, Rhonda Martins, J. Gustafson.
3) Hyspire Asklar Tinkin I Mo Betta, Laurie Warvill and June Onda, (Hyspire Mo Hotta Mo Betta X Hyspire Made Ya Look) Breeder: Vonnie Russel, Lisa Da Ross, Judy Heim.
4) Wordy Chengs JP's Milennium Hunter, Yoshido Kuramoto. (Lyndhurst Walter X Wordy Chengs JP's Pink Diamond) Breeder: Owner.
 
Open Chocolate Male
1) Lab Lodge Randy River, Gary Hudson. (Ch. Riverroad Tiburon, CD., WC. X Bralex Casey's Classy Megan) Breeder: Judy Hudson
 
Veteran Bitch
1) Ch. Wayfield N Oaksill Imagine, CD., LeeAnne Keifer, (Ch. Kerrymark Drifter at Brentwood X Wayfields Puttin On The Ritz) Breeder: Pauline and Lawrence Nehring
2) Ch. Kriscoland's Purify Me Claire, WC., Mary-Anne Lauzon, (Ch. Hunterleigh Wink X Kriscoland's Nell) Breeder: Janet Jones.
3) Ch. Highcaliber Alexandrite at BNB, CD, WC. Glen & Tracey Burton, (Sailin' Cajun's Casanova X Highcaliber Radiant Sally) Breeder: Sharon & Brenton Samis.
 
Jr. Puppy Bitch
1. Kriscoland’s Rosalind, Mary-Anne Lauzon (Ch. Rocheby Pioneer X Ch. Kriscoland’s Ophelia) Breeder: owner
2. Mooselake’s Avalon, Nora Maher, (Ch. Driftway Billabong X Ch. Mooselake’s Cami Sunchaser) Breeder: Mike and Laurie Quenneville
3. Rockycreek’s Sweet Liberty, Susan Raynis and Kathy Mines, (Liberty Hill Luke Jr X Rockycreek Trick or Treat) Breeder: Kathy Mines
4. Kriscoland’s Ariel, Mary-Anne Lauzon, (Ch. Winterwind’s Glenn Plaid X Kriscoland’s Ooh La La) Breeder: owner

Sr. Puppy Bitch
1. Kriscoland’s Give And Take, Mary-Anne Lauzon. (Ch. Kriscoland’s Blast Off X Ch. Gorsebrook Flora At Mollyreach) Breeder: George Belbin
2. Mollyreach Getrdone at Briarj, Linda Watson. (Ch. Kriscoland’s Blast Off X Ch. Gorsebrook Flora At Mollyreach) Breeder: George Belbin
3. Autumwynd Frankie Starlite, Marie Babin. (Lubberline Pumpernickle X Ch. Castlegar Marlo at Autumwynd, CDX. WC. JH. TD. CGN.) Breeder: owner

12-18 Month Bitch
1. West Hill Secret Garden, Laura Lafreniere, (Waifin’s High Flying Tycoon X Briarwood Abeille Sweetheart) Breeder: Laura Lafreniere, Jan Lemire.
2. Samadam’s Ashley at Masonridge, Carol Ethridge. (Ch. Tormentil Labradale Primetime X Samadam’s Eldorado Mistress) Breeder: Jo Ann Neff
3. Kriscoland’s Temptress at BNB, Glen & Tracey Burton. (Wiscoy’s Robin X Ch. Kriscoland’s Purify Me Clair, WC.
4. Mooselake’s Angel Eyes, Brenda Francis. (Ch. Boothgate Chief Producer X Labradale Marely at Mooselake) Breeder: Laurie Quenneville

Canadian Bred Bitch
1) Gorsebrook Ruby Tuesday, WC, JH., Leslie Grant, (Ch. Chablais Ouzo X Ch. Gorsebrook's Fire And Rain, Breeder: Owner.
2) Dicha's Soul Provider, Stephane Liliberte & M. Primeau, (Ch. Kroppsmarkens Papas Pride X Ch. Dicha's Lady Chatterly) Breeder: Diane Plante
3) Bralex's Kizzmee Kate, Wayne & Tari Yates, (Ginander's Bryce Canyon X Ch. Bralex's Dark Winters Dream) Breeder: Owners
 
Bred By Exhibitor Bitch
1. Kriscoland’s Crystal Claire, Mary-Anne Lauzon. (Wiscoy’s Robin X Ch. Kriscoland’s Purify Me Clair) Breeder: owner.
 
Open Yellow Bitch
1) Mollyreach Bumperflo Molly, George Belbin. (Ch. Ironridge's Breaking the Rules X Ch. Gorsebrook Flora at Mollyreach) Breeder: Owner.

Open Black Bitch
1) Calabrias Maeson Blue, A&M Catizone, (Calabrias Blue Moon X Kasmir Belle Dona) Breeder: Owners
2) Rozzay's Lubberline Dory, Pierry & Stan McLean, (Dickendall Davaron Gable X Rozzay's Lila Lovelorn) Breeder: Mary Roseberry, Terrence Moore.
3) Corhampton's Follow the Piper, Laurie Warvill & June Onda, (Ch. Windfall's Pipe Major X Ch. Brimars Layla) Breeder: June Onda.
4) Calabria's Artisan Blue, A & M Catizone, (Calabria's Blue Moon X Pisgah's Bella Cioccolato) Breeder: Owners.
 
Open Chocolate Bitch
1) Bittersweet's Torch Song, Susan Brownell, (Willcare's Work in Progress X Manora's Bittersweet) Breeder: Owner.
2) Samphire Coldwater Inspiration, Karen Georgeoff & Colleen Roy. (Ch. Boothgate Chief Producer X Ch. Coldwater Samphire Fascination) Breeder: Karen Georgeoof, Alayne Hartuniewicz.
3) Ironridge Autumnshade of Henna, Shelly Lyck, (Ch. Fieldfares Max X Ch. Ironridge Browne Sugar), Breeder: Carol & Chris Burrows.
 
Judges Award Of Merits
 
Rockycreek Delightful Dilemma, Bitch Geraldine Mines and Kathryn Mines,
(Saltmeadow Smoke X Ch. Willcare Rockycreek Kahlua) Breeder: Owners
 
Ch. Hyspire Caught You Lookin, Bitch, Laurie Warvill & June Onda,
(Hyspire Mo Hotta Mo Betta X Hyspire's Made Ya Look) Breeders: Vonnie Russell, Lisa DaRoss, Judy Heim.
 
Ch. Nyroca's Water Witch, Bitch, Angela Guyton,
(Belle Tradition O'broad Reach X Ch. Nyroca's Polly Pocket) Breeder: Owner.
 
Ch. Tormentil Labradale Primetime, Dog, Liane Chaput Brennan & Ross Brennan,
(Ch. Chablais Don Quixote X Ch. Toplicht Fleur's Charlee My Girl) Breeder: Beverley Lubbert.
 
Stud Dog
Ch. Calabria's Blue Moon, Owner Mary Catizone, (Hampshire's Am I Blue X Lake Pine Ice Crystal) Breeder: A. & M. Catizone.
 
Brood Bitch
Ch. Kriscoland's Purify Me Claire, WC. Owner: Mary-Anne Lauzon, (Ch. Kriscoland Hunterleigh Wink X Kriscoland's Nell) Breeder: Janet Jones.
 
Working Dog
Ch. Kriscoland's Distinctive Mark, WC,  Owner: Mary-Anne Lauzon, (Ch. Kriscoland's Sensation 'Al X Kriscoland's Nell) Breeder: Janet Jones.
 
Costume Class
Wayfield's Little Red Waggin', Owner: Michelle Phillips, (Jaquin's Ruddy Duke of Eire, CGC, TDI, X Ch. Wayfield's Calendar Girl, CD) Breeder: Pauline & Lawrence Nehring.
 

 

SWEEPSTAKES - Lola Nichol-Jones (Maktawae Labradors)

 
 
Junior Dog
1st    Rockycreek's Sweet William, Susan Raynis, Kathryn Mines
2nd    Nyroca's The Navigator, Angela Guyton
3rd    Chablais Miles at Durhamriver, S. Laliberte, M. Primeau, J.L. Blais, M. Charest
4th    Skazka's Double-Trouble Ranger, Olga Racine
 
Senior Dog
1st    Broadway's Dirty Rotten Scoundrel, Pierry & Stan McLean, Dawn van Nostrand 2nd    Tapeatom Blue Mountain Dog, Leeanne Kiefer, Alana Becker
 
12-18 Dog
1st    Preton Arturo, Alexandre Chanan, Mary Weist
2nd    Ch. Kriscoland's Robinson Caruso, Mary-Anne Lauzon
3rd    Oaksill Start Me Up, LeeAnne Kiefer, Lauriss Detzler
4th    Windfall's Me And My Shadow at Asklar, Laurie Warvill
 
Junior Bitch
1st    Nyroca Castlegar Bewitched, Pierry & Stan McLean
2nd    Rockycreek's Sweet Liberty, Susan Raynis, Kathryn Mines
3rd    Kriscoland's Rosalind, Mary-Anne Lauzon
4th    Mooselake's Avalon, Nora Maher
 
Senior Bitch
1st    Mollyreach Getrdone at Briarj, Linda Watson
2nd    Kriscoland's Give And Take, Mary-Anne Lauzon
3rd    Autumwynd Frankie Starlite, Marie Babin
 
12-18 Bitch
1st     West Hill Secret Garden, Laura Lafreniere
2nd     Mooselake's Angel Eyes, Brenda Francis
3rd     Camelottails Lady Jillian, Elizabeth Moister-Hitchen
4th     Ironridge's Jacy Moon, Chris & Carol Burrows
 
Best In Sweeptakes
Preton Arturo, Alexandre Chanan, Mary Weist
 
Best of Opposite in Sweepstakes
West Hill Secret Garden, Laura Lafreniere
 
Veteran Sweeps 7-10 Dog
1st    Ch. Lincoln Aloway Jake, Theresa Hilton, Kathryn Gertler
2nd    Ch. Tormentil Labradale Primetime, Liane Chaput Brennan, Ross Brennan
3rd    Ch. Nyroca's Instant Message, WC, JH, Angela Guyton
4th    Ch. Tabatha's Hunterleigh Riot, Liane Chaput Brennan, Vicky Creamer
 
Over 10 DOG
1st    Ch. Millmar's Windswept Patriot, Ellen Shearer 7-10
 
Veteran Sweepts 7- 10 Bitch
1st    Ch. Kriscoland's Purify Me Claire, Mary-Anne Lauzon
2nd    Ch. Wayfield N Oaksill Imagine, CD, LeeAnne Kiefer
 
Over 10 Bitch
1st    Ch. Highcaliber Alexandrite at BNB, CD, WC.
 
Best Veteran In Sweepstakes
Ch. Millmar's Windswept Patriot, Ellen Shearer
 
Best of Opposite in Sweepstakes
Ch. Kriscoland's Purify Me Claire, Mary-Anne Lauzon

2001 SPECIALTY 2002 SPECIALTY 2003 SPECIALTY 2004 SPECIALTY 2005 SPECIALTY 2006 SPECIALTY 2007 SPECIALTY 2008 SPECIALTY 2009 SPECIALTY 2010 SPECIALTY 2011 SPECIALTY 2012 SPECIALTY 2013 SPECIALTY 2014 SPECIALTY SPECIALTY 2015