2005 SPECIALTY

EASTERN ONTARIO LABRADOR BREEDERS ASSOCIATION

 

HOME EXECUTIVE MEMBERS SPECIALTY HUNT / FIELD PUPPIES

 

2005 Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Association

Specialty Show


All Regular Classes Judge: Linda Vaughn –  (Simerdown Labradors)~ CO. USA

 

BOB - Ch.Kriscolands Purify Me Claire
Best of Breed
Ch.Kriscolands Purify Me Claire, Bitch. HE497454,
Mary-Anne Lauzon, 03/22/98, Breeder: Janet Jones, by Ch Kriscoland Hunterleigh Wink ex Kriscoland's Nell. Canada.
 
Best of Opposite Sex
Ch. Kroppsmarkens Papas Pride
 
Best of Winners
Aquarius Centercourt Delight
 
Best Puppy in Breed
East Hill Castlegar Daisy
 
Reserve Winners Dog
Forestwood Musket Gone Wit Da Wind
 
Reserve Winners Bitch
Chablais Serena
 

 
Junior Puppy Dog Class
1. Calabrias Downy Blue
2. Linjor Cabernet Export
3. Castilleja's TL Might Quinn
4. Musket Down With Love
 
Senior Puppy Dog Class
1. Castilleja's TL Hudson
2. Breezeline's Dallas
3. Shadybrook's Spencer for Hire
 
12-18 Month Dog Class
1. Tableau's Titanium
2. Legacy's Clydesdale At Red Oaks
3. Lindenhall's Spartacus Maximus
4. Empress The Philosopher King
Canadian Bred Dog Class
1. Gorsebrook Ivanhoe
2. Lindenhall Sir Bruichladdich
3. Briarj's Movin'on To Ironridge
 
Open Dog Class (Black)
1. Frakari's Image of Lakota
2. Ol'Bailey It's Greek To Me
3. Calabrias Blue Moon
4. Meadowbrookspatrioticbanner
 
Open Dog Class (Yellow)
1. Aquarius Centercourt Delight
2. Forestwood Musket Gone With Da Wind
3. Castlegar Somethingtotalkabout
 
Veteran Dog Class
1. Ch. Millmar's Windswept Patriot CD
2. Ch. Boothgate Chief Producer
3. Ch. Bralex's Beyond The Bullrushes
4. Ch. Lindenhall's Mcilwain Protégé
 
Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1. Chablais Oceane
2. Allsport Castlegar Raven
3. Gorsebrook Ruby Tuesday
4. Norham's Blanche
 
Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1. East Hill Castlegar Daisy
2. Hampton's Blue Moon
3. Musket Choosee
4. Bralex's Hazardoustoyourhealth
 
12-18 Month Bitch Class
1. Hiflight Hampton's Daisy
2. Kriscoland's Wild Card
3. Grandriver Drift T'Copperstone
4. Chablais Chere Camee
 
Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1. Musket NXS
2. Castilleja's Jiffy Pop
3. Shadybrook's Afternoon Delight
 
Open Bitch Class (Black)
1. Chablais Serena
2. anlon Highcaliber Showgirl
3. Grand River Babe
4. Brookberry's Storm Story
 
Open Bitch Class (Yellow)
1. Iselheim Musket No Xqqes
2. Clearcreek Bonaventure Aspen's Run
3. Misty Glen's Dynamite
4. Calabrias Bylss Marchella
 
Open Bitch Class (Chocolate)
1. Gaff's Chili Pepper
2. Josabry Miss Moka
3. Pisgah's Belle Ciaccolhota
 
Veteran Bitch Class
1. Ch. Krisoland's Purify Me Claire
2. Ch. Amaryllis Agatha
3. Ch. Oaklea Raven At Autumwynd CDX WC JH TD
4. Mollyreach's Irish Cream
 
Judges Awards of Merit
Ch. Kriscolands Good As Gold
Ch. Chablias John Kaffe
Ch. Kriscolands Perpetual Breeze
 
Best Stud Dog
Ch. Kriscoland's Distinctive Mark
 
Best Brood Bitch
Ch.Kriscolands Purify Me Claire
 
Best Working Dog
Ch. Kroscolands Good As Gold WC
 
Best Costume Class
Devonsleigh's Crosstickle Birdee

Sweepstakes Judge: Roger Bannister - Greenhill Labradors


Junior Puppy Dog Class
1. Castilleja's TL Might Quinn
2. Linjor Cabernet Export
3. Musekt Down With Love
4. Calabrias Downy Blue  
 
Senior Puppy Dog Class
1. Castilleja's TL Hudson
2. Breezeline's Dallas
 
12 to 18 Month Dog Class
1. Tableau's Titanium
2. Staghorn's Stormy Weather
3. Legacy's Clydesdale At Red Oaks
4. Empress The Philosopher King
 
Junior Bitches
1. Chablias Oceane
2. Allsport Castlegar Raven
3. Gorsebrook Ruby Tuesday
4. Briarj's Share The Moment
 
Senior Puppy Bitches
1. East Hill Castlegar Daisy
2. Hampton's Blue Moon
3. Musket Choosee
4. Bralex's Hazourdoustoyourhealth
 
12-18 Month Bitches
1. Rockycreeek Delightful Dilemma
2. Kriscolands Wild Card
3. Hifligh Hampton's Daisy
4. Norhams's Kyra
 
Best in Sweepstakes
Rockycreek Delightful Dilemma
 
Best of Opposite In Sweepstakes
Castilleja's TL Might Quinn
 
Veteran Sweeps

7 to 9 Dogs
1. Ch. Tormentil Labradale Primetime
2. Ch. Millmar's Windswept Patriot
3. Ch. Tabatha's Hunterleigh Riot
4. Ch. Bralex's Beyond The Bullrushes
 
Over 10 Dogs
1. Ch. Lindenhall's Mcilwain Protégé
 
7 to 9 Years Bitches
1. Ch. Kriscoland Purify Me Claire
2. Ch. Oakleas Raven At Autymwynd
3. Mollyreach's Irish Cream
 
Best in Veteran Sweepstakes
Ch. Tomentil Labradale Primetime
 
Best of Opposite Sex in Veteran Sweepstakes
Ch. Kriscoland's Purify Me Claire

2001 SPECIALTY 2002 SPECIALTY 2003 SPECIALTY 2004 SPECIALTY 2005 SPECIALTY 2006 SPECIALTY 2007 SPECIALTY 2008 SPECIALTY 2009 SPECIALTY 2010 SPECIALTY 2011 SPECIALTY 2012 SPECIALTY 2013 SPECIALTY 2014 SPECIALTY SPECIALTY 2015