2004 SPECIALTY

EASTERN ONTARIO LABRADOR BREEDERS ASSOCIATION

 

HOME EXECUTIVE MEMBERS SPECIALTY HUNT / FIELD PUPPIES

 

2004 Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Association

Specialty Show


All Regular Classes Judge: Barbara Barfield (Scrimshaw Labradors)~  NH. USA
 

 

BOB - CH. CASTLEGAR SOMETHING ELSA
 
Best of Breed
CH. CASTLEGAR SOMETHING ELSA
 
Best of Opposite Sex
CH. CHABLAIS JOHN KAFFE
 
Best of Winners
TABATHA'S KNIGHT
 
Best Puppy in Breed
CASTLEGAR SOMETHINGTOTALKABOUT
 
Winners Dog
TABATHA'S KNIGHT,
 
Winners Bitch
CHABLAIS OPALE
 
Reserve Winners Dog
GINANDER'S BLUE SUEDE SHOES
 
Reserve Winners Bitch
HUNTERLEIGH TABATHA FLICKER

 
Junior Puppy Dog Class
1. CASTLEGAR SOMETHINGTOTALKABOUT
2. GRANDRIVER'S TALKIN TONY
3. DEEP RUNGOTTA GO GEORGE
4. HYSPIRE ASKLAR TINKIN I MOBETTA
 
Senior Puppy Dog Class
1. STAGHORN'S PRODIGAL SON
2. DICHA'S WILLOW CHANCE
3. BRALEX'S WINTER STAR
4. MCDERRY'S SMOKE JUMPER
 
12-18 Month Dog Class
1. CHABLAS OUZO
2. NYROCA'S PUTT FOR THE RECORD
3. AMARANTH CORVETTE
4. ROCHEBY PIONEER
 
Canadian Bred Dog Class
1. GINANDER'S BLUE SUEDE SHOES
 
Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1. CASTILLEJA'S JACSON SQUIRE
 
Open Dog Class (Black)
1. TABATHA'S KNIGHT
2. SANDYLANDS AIM TO PLEASE
3. GINANDER VIP AT HIGHCALIBER
4. MISTY GLEN'S WALLACE WASCAL
 
Open Dog Class (Yellow)
1. ROCKYCREEKS' LINCOLN STORM
2. FORESTWOODS MUSKET GONE WITDA WIND
3. TABATHA'S HUNTERLEIGH GAUDY
 
Open Dog Class (Chocolate)
1. KROPPSMARKENS PAPAS PRIDE
2. HIGHCALIBER'S EDDIE
 
Veteran Dog Class
1. CH. MILLMAR'S WINDSWEPT PATRIOT
2. CH. TYEKHON'S DRACOS AT PIRATE
3. CH. LINDENHALL'S MCILWAIN PROTEGE
4. CH. BRAETHORN CEDARWOOD SPENCER

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1. CASTLEGAR VICTORIA
2. HUNTERLEIGH TABATHA GRACE
3. OULSMI TEMPE
4. CASTLEGAR JERSEY GIRL
 
Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1. STAGHORN'S TART IN PLAID
2. MUSKET AMANDA KISS AND HUG
3. ASHSTONE'S JOHNNY-LOU
4. CORHAMPTON'S BRIAR ROSE
 
12-18 Month Bitch Class
1. GORSEBROOK JADE AT CLEARLAKE
2. GINANDER'S DIAMOND IN THE RUFF
3. MOOSELAKE'S CAMI SUNCHASER
4. MIRON MISS PRALINE
 
Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1. HUNTERLEIGH TABATHA FLICKER
2. GINANDER WANNA DOODLE ALL DAY
3. AMARANTH AT THE OASIS
4. GORSEBROOK MESA AT GREENHILL
 
Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1. HEYBERN'S COTILLION
2. CHABLAIS FLEUR DE MAI
3. BIRCHVIEW'S TAZMANIAN DEVIL
4. SHADYBROOK'S AFTERNOON DELIGHT

Open Bitch Class (Black)
1. TANTARA'S HEAVEN SENT
2. BROOKBERRY'S MAGICAL STORM
3. ASKLAR'S HOLLYHOCK
4. MUSKELUNGE'S MADE FOR CYNTHIA
 
Open Bitch Class (Yellow)
1. CHABLAIS OPALE
2. INSELHEIM'S MUSKET NO XQQES
3. GORSEBROOK IRISH BELLE
4. TABATHA'S CONFETTI
 
Open Bitch Class (Chocolate)
1. BELQUEST WORK THE MAGIC
2. EMBRACE'S KA BOOM AT BIRCHVIEW
3. JOMARIE'S LIL MISS DAYDREAMER
4. CHABLAIS JOMARIE PAIGE
 
Veteran Bitch Class
1. CH. TABATHA'S FLUTTER
2. CH. AMARYLLIS AGATHA
3. CH. SAMADAM'S JADZIA MOCHAFROST

Judges Awards of Merit
CH. MILLMAR'S WINDSWEPT PATRIOT
CH. KINGSGLEN AMARANTH COOLER WC
TABATH'S HUNTERLEIGH TIMBER
 
Best Altered In Breed
RANBOURNE'S BUD ON ICE
 
Reserve Winners Altered Male
RANBOURNE EDGE OF KINGLOCHLEVEN

Best Brace:
CH. BAMARA OF BLACKAMOORE & SANDYLANDS AIM TO PLEASE
 
Best Stud Dog
CH. CHABLAIS PHOENIX
 
Best Brood Bitch
CH. CASTLEGAR SOMETHING ELSA
 
Best Working Dog
1. CH. KINGSGLEN AMARANTH COOLER WC
2. CH. CEDAR HILL'S TOO KEWL TA KARE JH
3. CH. CASTLEGARELLIOT WC CD JH
4. CH. CASTLEGAR MARLO AT AUTUMWYND CD WC JH
 
Best Costume Class
1. CH. TYEKHON'S DRACOS AT PIRATE
2. CH. CASTLEGAR ELLIOTT WC CD JH
3. CH. PIRATE'S SPAGETTI WESTERN
4. CH. CASTLEGARMARLO AT AUTUMWYND CD

 
 

Sweepstakes Judge: Mary Ann Lauzon - (Kriscoland Labradors) ~ ON. Canada

 
Junior Puppy Dog Class
1. GRANDRIVER'S TALKIN TONY
2. B&B MUSKET PHILLY
3. CASTILLEJA'S KALEN'S LEGEND
4. CASTLEGAR SOMETHINGTOTALKABOUT
 
Senior Puppy Dog Class
1. DICHA'S WILLOW CHANCE
2. BRALEX'S WINTER STAR
 
12-18 Month Dog Class
1. CHABLAS OUZO
2. DICHA'S SIR ARAMIS
3. TABLEAU'S SURE BET AT MILLMAR
4. AMARANTH CORVETTE
 
Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1. HUNTERLEIGH TABATHA
2. HYSPIRE'S CAUGHT YOU LOOKIN
3. STAGHORN HOT TODDY AT MADABOUT
4. MIRON BRIGIT
 
Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1. MUSKET AMANDA KISS AND HUG
2. BRALEX'S DAYTIME BELIEVER
3. ASHSTONE'S JOHNNY-LOU
 
12-18 Month Bitch Class:
1. MIRON MISS PRALINE
2. GORSEBROOK JADE AT CLEARLAKE
3. FORSYTHE ANCHOR AT COPPERSTONE
4. GINANDER'S DIAMOND IN THE RUFF
 
Best in Sweepstakes
CHABLAIS OUZO
 
Best of Opposite Sex in Sweepstakes
MIRON MISS PRALINE
 
Veteran Sweepstakes
 
7 to 10 Years Dog Class
1. CH. MILLMAR'S WINDSWEPT PATRIOT
2. CH. BRAETHORN CEDARWOOD SPENCER
3. CH. CEDAR HILLS RIO RICO
4. CH. TYEKHON'S DRACOS AT PIRATE
 
7 to 10 Years Bitch Class
1. CH. AMARYLLIS AGATHA
 
Over 10 Years Bitch Class
1. TABATHA'S FLUTTER
 
Best in Veteran Sweepstakes
CH. TABATHA'S FLUTTER
 
Best of Opposite Sex in Veteran Sweepstakes
CH. MILLMAR'S WINDSWEPT PATRIOT

2001 SPECIALTY 2002 SPECIALTY 2003 SPECIALTY 2004 SPECIALTY 2005 SPECIALTY 2006 SPECIALTY 2007 SPECIALTY 2008 SPECIALTY 2009 SPECIALTY 2010 SPECIALTY 2011 SPECIALTY 2012 SPECIALTY 2013 SPECIALTY 2014 SPECIALTY SPECIALTY 2015