2008 HUNT/FIELD

EASTERN ONTARIO LABRADOR BREEDERS ASSOCIATION

 

HOME EXECUTIVE MEMBERS SPECIALTY HUNT / FIELD PUPPIES

 

2008 Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Association

Hunt Test / WC/I/X  Results

Junior Hunt Test
Judges – Jeanette White, Georgetown, ON
Paula Buck, Campbellford, ON
# of dogs entered – 22
# of dogs qualified – 12
 
HANSENS TUUKA …Dean Hansen
DEVOIR’S BLACK LIGHTNING NITRO WC …Kelly Lynn Crosbie
DOWERY WINKIN BLINKIN N NOD …Gwyneth McClellan
WINGMASTER’S TICKLED PINK …Steven & Corey McQuaid
KUTAY’S SYERCROFT FLASH DANCE …Patricia Syer
WINGMASTER HIGHLAND KATIE …Wayne & Gale Kuzenko
WALK ON WATER CJ’S DALLAS …Ted & Anne Hall
SYERCROFT’S KAZIMAN AUTUMN …Travis MacDonald
FLATLANDS MAKTAWAE IM SMOKNHOT …Lola Nichol
WALK ON WATER’S GAMBLIN’ MAN …Ted & Anne Hall
CH AMBERTRU’S GRAND CANYON PCD …Evelyn Dunk
FORTY HILLS AUTUMN SUNRISE …Randy Seip

Senior Hunt Test
Judges – Allan Mitchell, Brampton, ON
Rita Jones, Woodville, ON
# of dogs entered – 13
# of dogs qualified – 8
 
CH PINEBANK’S ONE OF A KIND TDX WCX JH RE UTD AGNS AGNJS …Laura McKay
WIMBERWAY’S CELTIC PEGGY …Niels Jensen
SUGARPLUM TANNER WCX JH CDX …Diane Hopkins
NATURA SHOOTING STAR …Adam Dixon
TANNERFORGE BRAVEHEART WCX JH RN …James & Diane Hopkins
SCAUPGETTER GAUGED REACTION JH WC …William Johnson
TLC’S CARDONN OF CULANDUBH(USA) …Ross McLaughlin & Laurel Cook
ABILENA’S RUBY STORM CLOUD …Kevin Cameron

Master Hunt Test
Judges – Gilbert White, Georgetown, ON
Trevor Dickens, Carleton Place, ON
# of dogs entered – 20
# of dogs qualified – 5
 
SHAMROCK ACRES ZOEY 11 SH WCX …Chris & Adrienne McGee
AMBERTRAIL’S I AM A WILD PARTY WCX …Donna LaHaise
CH TSUNAMI SKEETERCREEK KISS THIS MH …Henry & Marion Goeree
MJOLNIR’S THAT’LL BE THE DAY …Shirley Greener
YELLER YELLOW BEAR …Daniel Desgagne

Junior Hunt Test
Judges – Trevor Dickens, Carleton Place, ON
Michael Bons, Trenton, ON
# of dogs entered – 18
# of dogs qualified – 9
 
VELVEETA JH OJP AJP WC …Elizabeth Howell & M. Howell
ANIMATION’S THE JOY OF LIFE …Victoria Ellery
GORSEBROOK BLACKBERRY WC …J. Leslie Grant
KUTAY’S SYERCROFT FLASH DANCE …Patricia Syer
HANSENS TUUKA …Dean Hansen
GOLDENDREAMS GOOD TO GO …Cindy Trann
FORTY HILLS AUTUMN SUNRISE …Randy Seip
SYERCROFT’S KAZIMAN AUTUMN …Travis MacDonald
SHURMARKS RAKEMIN JAKE …Dave Beacock

Working Certificate Test
Judges – Gilbert White, Georgetown, ON
Rita Jones – Woodville, ON
# of dogs entered – 14
# of dogs passed – 11
 
NATURA SHOOTING STAR …Adam Dixon
ANIMATION’S THE JOY OF LIFE …Victoria Ellery
HANSENS TUUKA …Dean Hansen
TOLLWEST’S ILLICIT AFFAIR …Mary Price
WINGMASTER’S TICKLED PINK …Steven & Corey McQuaid
MONTAUKS AQUIFER …Valerie Wemp-Rochefort
WINGMASTER HIGHLAND KATIE …Wayne & Gale Kuzenko
FLATLAND’S MAKTAWAE IM SMOKNHOT …Lola Nichol
TAUREON’S PERFECT STORM …Adrienne Almey
GOLDENDREAMS GOOD TO GO …Cindy Trann
FORTY HILLS AUTUMN SUNRISE …Randy Seip

Working Certificate Intermediate Test
Judges – Jeanette White, Georgetown, ON
Allan Mitchell, Brampton, ON
# of dogs entered – 8
# of dogs passed – 2
 
Int’l CH CARSFADDAM LOCHINVAR MH OAP WC …Elizabeth H. Howell
SCAUPGETTER GAUGED REACTION JH WC …William Johnson

Working Certificate Excellent Test
Judges – Jeanette White, Georgetown, ON
Allan Mitchell, Brampton, ON
# of dogs entered – 4
# of dogs passed – 1
 
DONNETT’S NASAGAWEYA CHIEF …Marion Goeree